you asked:
Foundation for the Marooned
Foundation for the Marooned is a residential care in Indianapolis, IN. Its IRS exempt-organization registration 820857104 is active on the issuer's file, checked Oct 23, 2026.
Foundation for the Marooned
Residential care · Indianapolis, IN
IRS exempt-organization registration 820857104Activechecked Oct 23, 2026
- Class501(c)(3) public charity
- WhereIndianapolis, IN · serves Indiana
Requests for this kind of business are not sent through DouxProcess. Call the office directly.
Listing details
What the issuer's record says
- Status
- IRS exempt-organization registration active
- IRS exempt-organization registration
- US-IRS-EO 820857104
- Classes
- 501(c)(3) public charity
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026, against the IRS exempt organizations (EO BMF)
The business
- What they do
- Residential care
- Where
- Indianapolis, IN
- Serves
- Indiana
- Listing updated
- Oct 24, 2026
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet.
More residential care in Indianapolis
1 More Chance LLC
Indianapolis, IN
Proof for 1 More Chance LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1013578772
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Respite Care, Respite Care, Intellectual and/or Developmental Disabilities, Child
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- Indianapolis, IN · serves Indiana
- Phone
- (317) 625-8797
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
6330 Digital Way Ops LLC
Indianapolis, IN
Proof for 6330 Digital Way Ops LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1447095716
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Substance Abuse Rehabilitation Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 6330 Digital Way, Indianapolis, IN 46278 · serves Indiana
- Phone
- (314) 473-6688
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
8530 Township Line Road Opco LLC
Indianapolis, IN
Proof for 8530 Township Line Road Opco LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1629675012
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Substance Abuse Rehabilitation Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 8530 Township Line Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46260 · serves Indiana
- Phone
- (463) 999-9045
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
8935 East 46Th Street LLC
Indianapolis, IN
Proof for 8935 East 46Th Street LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1811463060
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Substance Abuse Rehabilitation Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 8935 E 46Th St, Indianapolis, IN 46226 · serves Indiana
- Phone
- (317) 947-0233
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
A Safe Place LLC
Indianapolis, IN
Proof for A Safe Place LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1508744343
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Residential Treatment Facility, Emotionally Disturbed Children
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 2225 N Kenwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46208 · serves Indiana
- Phone
- (317) 654-8651
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Run this business? Claim it free and get a free AI front desk.Claim this listing
Listing updated Oct 24, 2026. Hide an address, correct or remove this listing.