you asked:
Senior services in Albany, GA
16 senior services in Albany, GA; 122 within 100 miles. Every listing checked against the issuer's record, in the published order.
Barbara's Haven Adult & Veteran Center
Albany, GA
Proof for Barbara's Haven Adult & Veteran Center
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1619578606
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Adult Day Care
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 908 W Oglethorpe Blvd, Albany, GA 31701 · serves Georgia
- Phone
- (229) 288-1892
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Easter Seals Southern Georgia, Inc.
Albany, GA
Proof for Easter Seals Southern Georgia, Inc.
- SAM.gov registration
- US-GSA-SAM CNFBLLA26MG3
- Issuer
- US-GSA-SAM
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Tax-exempt corporation registered in SAM.gov
- Expires
- Nov 3, 2026
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- Albany, GA · serves Georgia
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Elder Helper
Albany, GA
Proof for Elder Helper
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1518640853
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Adult Day Care
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 414 Pine Bluff Rd, Albany, GA 31705 · serves Georgia
- Phone
- (229) 733-5337
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
L1La
Albany, GA
Proof for L1La
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1568320299
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Adult Day Care
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 2009 Gillionville Rd, Albany, GA 31707 · serves Georgia
- Phone
- (229) 854-9486
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Proof for Southwest Georgia Association for Aging and Convalescent Persons
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1407363757
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Adult Day Care
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 400 W Highland Ave, Albany, GA 31701 · serves Georgia
- Phone
- (229) 439-9686
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Albany Housing V Inc
Albany, GA
Proof for Albany Housing V Inc
- IRS exempt-organization registration
- US-IRS-EO 582535321
- Issuer
- US-IRS-EO
- Status
- Active
- Class
- 501(c)(3) public charity
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- Albany, GA · serves Georgia
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Albany Streetfeed Inc
Albany, GA
Proof for Albany Streetfeed Inc
- IRS exempt-organization registration
- US-IRS-EO 993173855
- Issuer
- US-IRS-EO
- Status
- Active
- Class
- 501(c)(3) public charity
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- Albany, GA · serves Georgia
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Beginning Again Mission Inc
Albany, GA
Proof for Beginning Again Mission Inc
- IRS exempt-organization registration
- US-IRS-EO 043789335
- Issuer
- US-IRS-EO
- Status
- Active
- Class
- 501(c)(3) public charity
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- Albany, GA · serves Georgia
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Colquitt Options
Albany, GA
Proof for Colquitt Options
- IRS exempt-organization registration
- US-IRS-EO 582446240
- Issuer
- US-IRS-EO
- Status
- Active
- Class
- 501(c)(3) public charity
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- Albany, GA · serves Georgia
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
H E a R T Organization Inc
Albany, GA
Proof for H E a R T Organization Inc
- IRS exempt-organization registration
- US-IRS-EO 260007062
- Issuer
- US-IRS-EO
- Status
- Active
- Class
- 501(c)(3) public charity
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- Albany, GA · serves Georgia
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Hammond Barbara
Albany, GA
Proof for Hammond Barbara
- SAM.gov registration
- US-GSA-SAM GPJFL1FR3991
- Issuer
- US-GSA-SAM
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Sole proprietorship registered in SAM.gov
- Expires
- Dec 9, 2026
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- Albany, GA · serves Georgia
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
L1La LLC
Albany, GA
Proof for L1La LLC
- SAM.gov registration
- US-GSA-SAM YZ4RLH2DNBP5
- Issuer
- US-GSA-SAM
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Partnership or limited liability partnership registered in SAM.gov
- Expires
- Aug 7, 2027
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- Albany, GA · serves Georgia
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Options for Living Inc
Albany, GA
Proof for Options for Living Inc
- IRS exempt-organization registration
- US-IRS-EO 582105763
- Issuer
- US-IRS-EO
- Status
- Active
- Class
- 501(c)(3) public charity
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- Albany, GA · serves Georgia
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Senior Ally Cares Corp
Albany, GA
Proof for Senior Ally Cares Corp
- IRS exempt-organization registration
- US-IRS-EO 993144149
- Issuer
- US-IRS-EO
- Status
- Active
- Class
- 501(c)(3) public charity
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- Albany, GA · serves Georgia
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Sowega Council on Aging Inc
Albany, GA
Proof for Sowega Council on Aging Inc
- IRS exempt-organization registration
- US-IRS-EO 580965104
- Issuer
- US-IRS-EO
- Status
- Active
- Class
- 501(c)(3) public charity
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- Albany, GA · serves Georgia
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Proof for Trinity Community Development Corporation
- IRS exempt-organization registration
- US-IRS-EO 582564031
- Issuer
- US-IRS-EO
- Status
- Active
- Class
- 501(c)(3) public charity
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- Albany, GA · serves Georgia
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Legacy Healthcare Solutions
Baconton, GA · 15 mi away
Proof for Legacy Healthcare Solutions
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1508204413
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Adult Day Care
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 318 South Railroad Street, Baconton, GA 31716 · serves Georgia
- Phone
- (229) 603-1605
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Angels of Love Adult Care Inc
Americus, GA · 32 mi away
Proof for Angels of Love Adult Care Inc
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1720714025
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Adult Day Care
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 1215 Oglethorpe Ave, Americus, GA 31709 · serves Georgia
- Phone
- (229) 942-3994
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
New Journey Senior Wellness LLC
Arlington, GA · 32 mi away
Proof for New Journey Senior Wellness LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1033971619
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Adult Day Care
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 425 Cedar St W, Arlington, GA 39813 · serves Georgia
- Phone
- (229) 725-3381
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Perfect Care, Inc
Americus, GA · 32 mi away
Proof for Perfect Care, Inc
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1932733201
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Adult Day Care
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 114 Sullivan Dr, Americus, GA 31709 · serves Georgia
- Phone
- (229) 928-5616
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
More cities in Georgia
Free for people · nobody pays to rank. Run one of these businesses? Claim it free.