you asked:
Physical therapists in Birmingham, AL
90 physical therapists in Birmingham, AL; 264 within 30 miles. Every listing checked against the issuer's record, in the published order.
Health practices are listed so you can find them. Contact them directly; DouxProcess does not pass health requests.
A Healing Place Bham LLC
Birmingham, AL
Proof for A Healing Place Bham LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1881316164
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Physical Therapy
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 1025 23Rd St S Ste 381, Birmingham, AL 35205 · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (205) 224-2115
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Accelerated Physical Therapy, Inc.
Birmingham, AL
Proof for Accelerated Physical Therapy, Inc.
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1588697676
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Physical Therapy
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 1808 Gadsden Hwy Suite 136, Birmingham, AL 35235 · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (205) 655-8866
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Agesafe Innovation, LLC
Birmingham, AL
Proof for Agesafe Innovation, LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1013461755
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Physical Therapy
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 3517 Lorna Rd Suite 239, Birmingham, AL 35216 · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (205) 800-4923
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Agilitas USA, Inc
Birmingham, AL
Proof for Agilitas USA, Inc
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1902271513
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Physical Therapy
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 2065 Old Montgomery Hwy, Birmingham, AL 35244 · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (205) 982-7878
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Agilitas USA, Inc
Birmingham, AL
Proof for Agilitas USA, Inc
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1962863258
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Physical Therapy
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 5066 Pinnacle Sq Ste 110, Birmingham, AL 35235 · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (205) 508-2801
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Agilitas USA, Inc
Birmingham, AL
Proof for Agilitas USA, Inc
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1700251329
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Physical Therapy
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 5285 Highway 280 Suite 109, Birmingham, AL 35242 · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (205) 607-0903
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Agilitas USA Inc
Birmingham, AL
Proof for Agilitas USA Inc
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1023485893
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Physical Therapy
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 5285 Highway 280 Ste 109, Birmingham, AL 35242 · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (205) 607-0903
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Alabama Physical Therapy Services of Birmingham, LLC
Birmingham, AL
Proof for Alabama Physical Therapy Services of Birmingham, LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1467363473
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Physical Therapist
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- Birmingham, AL · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (803) 972-4274
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Alabama Physical Therapy Services of Birmingham, LLC
Birmingham, AL
Proof for Alabama Physical Therapy Services of Birmingham, LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1841992237
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Physical Therapist
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- Birmingham, AL · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (337) 233-1307
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Baumann Physical Therapy LLC
Birmingham, AL
Proof for Baumann Physical Therapy LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1801508866
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Physical Therapy
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 5820 Southhall Rd, Birmingham, AL 35213 · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (770) 841-0028
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Benchmark Physical Therapy of Alabama, LLC
Birmingham, AL
Proof for Benchmark Physical Therapy of Alabama, LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1780151639
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Physical Therapist
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- Birmingham, AL · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (205) 637-1748
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Benchmark Physical Therapy of Alabama, LLC
Birmingham, AL
Proof for Benchmark Physical Therapy of Alabama, LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1811243413
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Physical Therapist
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- Birmingham, AL · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (205) 981-4534
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Benchmark Physical Therapy of Alabama, LLC
Birmingham, AL
Proof for Benchmark Physical Therapy of Alabama, LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1629745740
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Physical Therapist
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- Birmingham, AL · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (205) 848-6841
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Benchmark Physical Therapy of Alabama, LLC
Birmingham, AL
Proof for Benchmark Physical Therapy of Alabama, LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1720484710
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Physical Therapist
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- Birmingham, AL · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (205) 298-8711
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Birmingham Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine Inc
Birmingham, AL
Proof for Birmingham Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine Inc
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1154426260
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Physical Therapist
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- Birmingham, AL · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (205) 298-9101
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Black Watch Sports Performance
Birmingham, AL
Proof for Black Watch Sports Performance
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1730855016
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Physical Therapy
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 157 Resource Center Pkwy Ste 107, Birmingham, AL 35242 · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (229) 402-3338
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Bledsoe Tate of Princeton, LLC
Birmingham, AL
Proof for Bledsoe Tate of Princeton, LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1760419717
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Physical Therapy
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 924 Fulton Avenue, Birmingham, AL 35211 · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (205) 780-6333
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Brightside LLC
Birmingham, AL
Proof for Brightside LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1790180297
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Physical Therapy
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 4000 Eagle Point Corporate Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242 · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (205) 677-3007
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Capacitylab LLC
Birmingham, AL
Proof for Capacitylab LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1245837335
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Physical Therapist
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- Birmingham, AL · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (205) 305-5311
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Champion Sports Medicine Birmingham, LLC.
Birmingham, AL
Proof for Champion Sports Medicine Birmingham, LLC.
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1477128718
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Physical Therapy
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 2050 Gadsden Hwy Ste 104, Birmingham, AL 35235 · serves Alabama
- Phone
- (205) 655-7231
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
More cities in Alabama
Free for people · nobody pays to rank. Run one of these businesses? Claim it free.