you asked:
Nursing home in Sedalia, MO
13 nursing home in Sedalia, MO; 41 within 30 miles. Every listing checked against the issuer's record, in the published order.
Health practices are listed so you can find them. Contact them directly; DouxProcess does not pass health requests.
Eldercare LLC
Sedalia, MO
Proof for Eldercare LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1932323508
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Custodial Care Facility, Adult Care Home
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 2104 S Wahington Street, Sedalia, MO 65301 · serves Missouri
- Phone
- (660) 826-3911
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Fair View Health Care Center, L.L.C.
Sedalia, MO
Proof for Fair View Health Care Center, L.L.C.
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1316788680
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 1714 W 16Th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 · serves Missouri
- Phone
- (660) 827-1594
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Fair View Snf Opco LLC
Sedalia, MO
Proof for Fair View Snf Opco LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1598691081
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 1714 W 16Th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 · serves Missouri
- Phone
- (660) 827-1594
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Four Seasons Living Center, LLC
Sedalia, MO
Proof for Four Seasons Living Center, LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1538157367
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 2800 Highway Tt, Sedalia, MO 65301 · serves Missouri
- Phone
- (660) 826-8803
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Four Seasons Snf Opco LLC
Sedalia, MO
Proof for Four Seasons Snf Opco LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1922934413
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 2800 Highway Tt, Sedalia, MO 65301 · serves Missouri
- Phone
- (660) 826-8803
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
John T Finley Inc
Sedalia, MO
Proof for John T Finley Inc
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1821116823
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 1800 S Ingram Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301 · serves Missouri
- Phone
- (660) 827-0845
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Rest Haven Health Care Center, L.L.C.
Sedalia, MO
Proof for Rest Haven Health Care Center, L.L.C.
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1922849298
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 1800 S Ingram Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301 · serves Missouri
- Phone
- (660) 827-0845
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Rest Haven Snf Opco LLC
Sedalia, MO
Proof for Rest Haven Snf Opco LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1538095054
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 1800 S Ingram Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301 · serves Missouri
- Phone
- (660) 827-0845
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Sedalia Nursing Home CO
Sedalia, MO
Proof for Sedalia Nursing Home CO
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1639297435
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Nursing Facility/Intermediate Care Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 1714 W 16Th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 · serves Missouri
- Phone
- (660) 827-1594
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Sylvia G. Thompson Residence Center
Sedalia, MO
Proof for Sylvia G. Thompson Residence Center
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1366491656
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 3333 W 10Th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 · serves Missouri
- Phone
- (660) 826-2118
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Sylvia G. Thompson Residence Center, Inc.
Sedalia, MO
Proof for Sylvia G. Thompson Residence Center, Inc.
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1407216344
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 975 Mitchell Road, Sedalia, MO 65301 · serves Missouri
- Phone
- (660) 851-0668
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Univest, LLC
Sedalia, MO
Proof for Univest, LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1841667565
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Nursing Facility/Intermediate Care Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 1401 W 3Rd St, Sedalia, MO 65301 · serves Missouri
- Phone
- (660) 827-1088
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Sylvia G Thompson Residence Center, Inc
Sedalia, MO
Proof for Sylvia G Thompson Residence Center, Inc
- SAM.gov registration
- US-GSA-SAM JUAPZGCMEFD3
- Issuer
- US-GSA-SAM
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Tax-exempt corporation registered in SAM.gov
- Expires
- Sep 10, 2027
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- Sedalia, MO · serves Missouri
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Anew Healthcare Operations - Cole Camp, LLC
Cole Camp, MO · 19 mi away
Proof for Anew Healthcare Operations - Cole Camp, LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1881374072
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Custodial Care Facility, Adult Care Home
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 517 N Oak St, Cole Camp, MO 65325 · serves Missouri
- Phone
- (660) 668-3140
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Cooper County Nursing Home District No 1
Pilot Grove, MO · 18 mi away
Proof for Cooper County Nursing Home District No 1
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1497788525
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 205 Prospect Ave, Pilot Grove, MO 65276 · serves Missouri
- Phone
- (660) 834-3111
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Good Samaritan Nursing Home
Cole Camp, MO · 19 mi away
Proof for Good Samaritan Nursing Home
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1003817248
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 403 W Main St, Cole Camp, MO 65325 · serves Missouri
- Phone
- (660) 668-4515
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Heart Core LLC
Cole Camp, MO · 19 mi away
Proof for Heart Core LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1568168979
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Custodial Care Facility, Adult Care Home
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 517 N. Oak St, Cole Camp, MO 65325 · serves Missouri
- Phone
- (660) 668-3140
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Truman Valley Health Care, Inc.
Windsor, MO · 20 mi away
Proof for Truman Valley Health Care, Inc.
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1063408276
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 809 W Benton St, Windsor, MO 65360 · serves Missouri
- Phone
- (660) 647-3102
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Windsor Rehabilitation & Health Care Center LLC
Windsor, MO · 20 mi away
Proof for Windsor Rehabilitation & Health Care Center LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1629921838
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 809 W Benton St, Windsor, MO 65360 · serves Missouri
- Phone
- (816) 444-0900
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Golden Age Nursing Home District
Stover, MO · 25 mi away
Proof for Golden Age Nursing Home District
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1790770444
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 404 E 3Rd St, Stover, MO 65078 · serves Missouri
- Phone
- (573) 377-4521
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
More cities in Missouri
Free for people · nobody pays to rank. Run one of these businesses? Claim it free.