Nursing home in Hammond, LA
9 nursing home in Hammond, LA; 47 within 30 miles. Every listing checked against the issuer's record, in the published order.
Health practices are listed so you can find them. Contact them directly; DouxProcess does not pass health requests.
Abundance and Beyond Home Health Pca, Inc.
Hammond, LA
Proof for Abundance and Beyond Home Health Pca, Inc.
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1306267059
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Custodial Care Facility, Adult Care Home
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 1000 N Morrison Blvd Suite a, Hammond, LA 70401 · serves Louisiana
- Phone
- (985) 510-5053
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Adhc of Hammond
Hammond, LA
Proof for Adhc of Hammond
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1093015315
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Custodial Care Facility, Adult Care Home
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 44129 S Airport Rd, Hammond, LA 70403 · serves Louisiana
- Phone
- (985) 345-5996
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Belle Maison Holdings LLC
Hammond, LA
Proof for Belle Maison Holdings LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1740761717
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 15704 Medical Arts Dr, Hammond, LA 70403 · serves Louisiana
- Phone
- (985) 542-0110
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Proof for Belle Maison Nursing & Rehabilitation Center LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1457838088
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 15704 Medical Arts Dr, Hammond, LA 70403 · serves Louisiana
- Phone
- (985) 542-0110
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Community Care Center of Hammond LLC
Hammond, LA
Proof for Community Care Center of Hammond LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1073571212
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 42250 N Oaks Dr, Hammond, LA 70403 · serves Louisiana
- Phone
- (985) 542-8570
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Hammond Tangipahoa Juneteenth
Hammond, LA
Proof for Hammond Tangipahoa Juneteenth
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1205029535
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Custodial Care Facility, Adult Care Home
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 311 E Michigan St, Hammond, LA 70401 · serves Louisiana
- Phone
- (985) 510-0129
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Ns'ng, Inc.
Hammond, LA
Proof for Ns'ng, Inc.
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1912079526
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 501 Old Covington Hwy, Hammond, LA 70403 · serves Louisiana
- Phone
- (985) 542-1200
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Plantation Management Company, LLC
Hammond, LA
Proof for Plantation Management Company, LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1780621193
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 1300 Derek Dr, Hammond, LA 70403 · serves Louisiana
- Phone
- (985) 345-7210
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Landmark Nursing Center of Hammond
Hammond, LA
Proof for Landmark Nursing Center of Hammond
- SAM.gov registration
- US-GSA-SAM DA9AYXADYJS3
- Issuer
- US-GSA-SAM
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Partnership or limited liability partnership registered in SAM.gov
- Expires
- Jun 23, 2027
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- Hammond, LA · serves Louisiana
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Commcare Corporation
Ponchatoula, LA · 11 mi away
Proof for Commcare Corporation
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1710464664
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 1560 Hwy 51, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 · serves Louisiana
- Phone
- (985) 229-2112
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Tass Brain Injury Rehabilitation Center
Ponchatoula, LA · 11 mi away
Proof for Tass Brain Injury Rehabilitation Center
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1538438015
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Nursing Facility/Intermediate Care Facility
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 42215 Pleasant Rg Ext, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 · serves Louisiana
- Phone
- (985) 370-0323
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Acadian Health Psychology LLC
Covington, LA · 19 mi away
Proof for Acadian Health Psychology LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1144718693
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 100 Christwood Blvd, Covington, LA 70433 · serves Louisiana
- Phone
- (985) 898-0515
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Catholic Charities
Covington, LA · 19 mi away
Proof for Catholic Charities
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1568672517
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Custodial Care Facility, Adult Care Home
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 20127 Highway 36, Covington, LA 70433 · serves Louisiana
- Phone
- (985) 892-7074
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Christwood
Covington, LA · 19 mi away
Proof for Christwood
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1992786396
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 100 Christwood Blvd, Covington, LA 70433 · serves Louisiana
- Phone
- (985) 898-0515
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Commcare Corporation
Covington, LA · 19 mi away
Proof for Commcare Corporation
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1528000965
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 612 Holy Trinity Drive, Covington, LA 70433 · serves Louisiana
- Phone
- (985) 643-5630
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Community Care Center of Covington LLC
Covington, LA · 19 mi away
Proof for Community Care Center of Covington LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1942258876
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 1330 Ochsner Blvd, Covington, LA 70433 · serves Louisiana
- Phone
- (985) 892-6900
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Tangi Pines Nursing Center LLC
Amite, LA · 16 mi away
Proof for Tangi Pines Nursing Center LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1740277003
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 709 E North Pl, Amite, LA 70422 · serves Louisiana
- Phone
- (985) 748-9464
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Tangi Pines Senior Care, L.L.C
Amite, LA · 16 mi away
Proof for Tangi Pines Senior Care, L.L.C
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1902250129
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Skilled Nursing Facility
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 709 E North Pl, Amite, LA 70422 · serves Louisiana
- Phone
- (985) 748-9464
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Tass Covington, LLC
Covington, LA · 19 mi away
Proof for Tass Covington, LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1669055828
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Nursing Facility/Intermediate Care Facility
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 5 S Division Dr, Covington, LA 70433 · serves Louisiana
- Phone
- (504) 669-5979
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Forest Manor Nursing & Rehabilitation Center
Covington, LA · 19 mi away
Proof for Forest Manor Nursing & Rehabilitation Center
- SAM.gov registration
- US-GSA-SAM K2QBV8MTB2E8
- Issuer
- US-GSA-SAM
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Partnership or limited liability partnership registered in SAM.gov
- Expires
- Sep 29, 2027
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- Covington, LA · serves Louisiana
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
More cities in Louisiana
Free for people · nobody pays to rank. Run one of these businesses? Claim it free.