you asked:
Dentists in Frederick, MD
102 dentists in Frederick, MD; 612 within 30 miles. Every listing checked against the issuer's record, in the published order.
Health practices are listed so you can find them. Contact them directly; DouxProcess does not pass health requests.
Adonai Homecare Services Inc
Frederick, MD
Proof for Adonai Homecare Services Inc
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1801664701
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Developmental Disabilities
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 2032 Tuscarora Valley CT, Frederick, MD 21702 · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (301) 213-7094
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Affectionate Allies, Inc.
Frederick, MD
Proof for Affectionate Allies, Inc.
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1578331963
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Developmental Disabilities
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 617 W Patrick St Ste 243, Frederick, MD 21701 · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (443) 545-6707
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Allison Care Services Inc.
Frederick, MD
Proof for Allison Care Services Inc.
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1992557359
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Developmental Disabilities
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 617 W Patrick St Ste 244, Frederick, MD 21701 · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (240) 535-4195
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Arthur P Lee DDS PA
Frederick, MD
Proof for Arthur P Lee DDS PA
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1144945148
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Dental
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 604 Solarex CT Unit 200, Frederick, MD 21703 · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (301) 807-2385
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Atman Community Support Services, Inc
Frederick, MD
Proof for Atman Community Support Services, Inc
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1467258590
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Developmental Disabilities
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 1003 W 7Th St Ste 504, Frederick, MD 21701 · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (301) 850-1918
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Atulkumar Purohit DDS LLC
Frederick, MD
Proof for Atulkumar Purohit DDS LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1932918695
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Dentist
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- Frederick, MD · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (301) 662-0131
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Azad Dental Group
Frederick, MD
Proof for Azad Dental Group
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1750909651
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Dentist, General Practice
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- Frederick, MD · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (301) 845-5400
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Babak Ganjavian DDS PC
Frederick, MD
Proof for Babak Ganjavian DDS PC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1659664845
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Dentist, General Practice
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- Frederick, MD · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (301) 695-1234
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Better Smiles Family Dental, LLC
Frederick, MD
Proof for Better Smiles Family Dental, LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1558143453
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Dentist, General Practice
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- Frederick, MD · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (301) 494-1884
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Beyond Healthcare Inc
Frederick, MD
Proof for Beyond Healthcare Inc
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1669240644
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Developmental Disabilities
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 5100 Buckeystown Pike Ste 250, Frederick, MD 21704 · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (410) 522-8306
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Bk Dental LLC
Frederick, MD
Proof for Bk Dental LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1093394793
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Dental
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 6550 Mercantile Dr E Ste 205, Frederick, MD 21703 · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (301) 747-6543
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Bloom & Reddy DDS PC
Frederick, MD
Proof for Bloom & Reddy DDS PC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1427102961
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Dentist, Orthodontics and Dentofacial Orthopedics
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- Frederick, MD · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (301) 631-5860
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Brett Weedon, DDS, P.A.
Frederick, MD
Proof for Brett Weedon, DDS, P.A.
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1174960215
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Dentist
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- Frederick, MD · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (301) 620-1117
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Brian D. Hall, DDS, PA
Frederick, MD
Proof for Brian D. Hall, DDS, PA
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1255417028
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Dentist, Endodontics
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- Frederick, MD · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (301) 696-2000
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Brian K Motz DDS PC
Frederick, MD
Proof for Brian K Motz DDS PC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1003274382
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Dentist, General Practice
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- Frederick, MD · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (301) 698-0044
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Byrd Dental Health Center
Frederick, MD
Proof for Byrd Dental Health Center
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1912272295
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Dentist, General Practice
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- Frederick, MD · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (240) 379-1550
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Ccdental, LLC
Frederick, MD
Proof for Ccdental, LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1518789254
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Dental
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 7810 Wormans Mill Road Ste D, Frederick, MD 21701 · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (301) 378-2595
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Colliver Dental Group, P.A.
Frederick, MD
Proof for Colliver Dental Group, P.A.
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1013061563
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Dentist, General Practice
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- Frederick, MD · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (301) 662-5914
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Danielle J Kerr DDS LLC
Frederick, MD
Proof for Danielle J Kerr DDS LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1760225973
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Dental
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 401 W 7Th St, Frederick, MD 21701 · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (301) 825-9177
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Dental Arts of Frederick
Frederick, MD
Proof for Dental Arts of Frederick
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1568623056
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Clinic/Center, Dental
- Checked
- Oct 25, 2026
- Where
- 196 Thomas Johnson Dr Suite 130, Frederick, MD 21702 · serves Maryland
- Phone
- (301) 663-5552
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
More cities in Maryland
Free for people · nobody pays to rank. Run one of these businesses? Claim it free.