you asked:
Bank in Johnson City, TN
28 bank in Johnson City, TN; 97 within 30 miles. Every listing checked against the issuer's record, in the published order.
Andrew Johnson Bank
Johnson City, TN
Proof for Andrew Johnson Bank
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 491859
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- State non-member bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 2105 W Mountcastle Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Bank of Tennessee
Johnson City, TN
Proof for Bank of Tennessee
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 456615
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- State non-member bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 100 Med Tech Pkwy, Johnson City, TN 37604 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Bank of Tennessee
Johnson City, TN
Proof for Bank of Tennessee
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 253062
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- State non-member bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 112 E Mountcastle Dr, Johnson City, TN 37601 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Bank of Tennessee
Johnson City, TN
Proof for Bank of Tennessee
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 253066
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- State non-member bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 1328 W State Of Franklin Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Bank of Tennessee
Johnson City, TN
Proof for Bank of Tennessee
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 234959
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- State non-member bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 1254 Milligan Hwy, Johnson City, TN 37601 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Centennial Bank
Johnson City, TN
Proof for Centennial Bank
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 479085
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- State member bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 3122 Bristol Hwy, Johnson City, TN 37601 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Centennial Bank
Johnson City, TN
Proof for Centennial Bank
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 681774
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- State member bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 50 Gray Commons Cir, Johnson City, TN 37615 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Centennial Bank
Johnson City, TN
Proof for Centennial Bank
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 665705
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- State member bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 109 Memory Gardens Road, Johnson City, TN 37615 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Citizens Bank
Johnson City, TN
Proof for Citizens Bank
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 232290
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- State non-member bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 3028 Peoples St, Johnson City, TN 37604 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Commercial Bank
Johnson City, TN
Proof for Commercial Bank
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 580836
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- State member bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 1616 W Market St, Johnson City, TN 37604 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Eclipse Bank, Inc.
Johnson City, TN
Proof for Eclipse Bank, Inc.
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 654197
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- State non-member bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 203 Broyles Dr, Johnson City, TN 37601 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
First-Citizens Bank & Trust Company
Johnson City, TN
Proof for First-Citizens Bank & Trust Company
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 650750
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- State non-member bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 916 N State Of Franklin Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
First Community Bank
Johnson City, TN
Proof for First Community Bank
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 290388
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- State member bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 2681 Boones Creek Rd, Johnson City, TN 37615 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
First Community Bank
Johnson City, TN
Proof for First Community Bank
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 56245
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- State member bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 300 Sunset Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
First Horizon Bank
Johnson City, TN
Proof for First Horizon Bank
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 334382
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- State member bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 3230 Peoples St, Johnson City, TN 37604 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
First Horizon Bank
Johnson City, TN
Proof for First Horizon Bank
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 40804
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- State member bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 2112 N Roan St, Johnson City, TN 37601 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
First Horizon Bank
Johnson City, TN
Proof for First Horizon Bank
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 362199
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- State member bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 1500 W State Of Franklin Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
FSNB, National Association
Johnson City, TN
Proof for FSNB, National Association
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 479829
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- National bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 3111 Browns Mill Rd, Johnson City, TN 37604 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
HomeTrust Bank
Johnson City, TN
Proof for HomeTrust Bank
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 482618
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- State member bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 1907 N Roan St, Johnson City, TN 37601 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
HomeTrust Bank
Johnson City, TN
Proof for HomeTrust Bank
- FDIC branch record
- US-FDIC-OFFICE 464477
- Issuer
- US-FDIC-OFFICE
- Status
- Active
- Class
- State member bank
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 862 Med Tech Pkwy, Johnson City, TN 37604 · serves Tennessee
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
More cities in Tennessee
Free for people · nobody pays to rank. Run one of these businesses? Claim it free.