you asked:
Assisted living in Sarasota, FL
67 assisted living in Sarasota, FL; 213 within 30 miles. Every listing checked against the issuer's record, in the published order.
Health practices are listed so you can find them. Contact them directly; DouxProcess does not pass health requests.
741 South Beneva Road Operations LLC
Sarasota, FL
Proof for 741 South Beneva Road Operations LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1396192134
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 743 S Beneva Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (941) 316-0151
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
743 S Beneva Rd Opco LLC
Sarasota, FL
Proof for 743 S Beneva Rd Opco LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1942072244
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 743 S Beneva Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (941) 316-0151
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
A Bridge for Independence Plus LLC
Sarasota, FL
Proof for A Bridge for Independence Plus LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1407381163
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 2512 Croton Ave, Sarasota, FL 34239 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (941) 927-0139
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Al Investors Sarasota,Llc
Sarasota, FL
Proof for Al Investors Sarasota,Llc
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1245455047
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 743 S Beneva Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (941) 316-0151
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Alderman Oaks Retirement
Sarasota, FL
Proof for Alderman Oaks Retirement
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1679906689
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 727 Hudson Ave, Sarasota, FL 34236 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (941) 955-9099
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Alf 2841 LLC
Sarasota, FL
Proof for Alf 2841 LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1659876373
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 2841 6Th St, Sarasota, FL 34237 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (941) 365-8644
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Anchin Pavilion Assisted Living
Sarasota, FL
Proof for Anchin Pavilion Assisted Living
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1568286011
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 1959 N Honore Ave, Sarasota, FL 34235 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (941) 379-3553
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Anderson-Heidel Properties,Llc
Sarasota, FL
Proof for Anderson-Heidel Properties,Llc
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1679629133
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 5824 Bee Ridge Rd # 287, Sarasota, FL 34233 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (947) 809-6531
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Angels Senior Living at Sarasota, LLC
Sarasota, FL
Proof for Angels Senior Living at Sarasota, LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1750995908
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 5750 Honore Ave, Sarasota, FL 34233 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (941) 229-7709
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Arc Bahia Oaks, Inc.
Sarasota, FL
Proof for Arc Bahia Oaks, Inc.
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1205379682
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 2186 Bahia Vista St, Sarasota, FL 34239 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (914) 954-1911
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Arden Courts of Sarasota FL LLC
Sarasota, FL
Proof for Arden Courts of Sarasota FL LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1962659565
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 5509 Swift Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (941) 925-3900
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Ashton Place Corp.
Sarasota, FL
Proof for Ashton Place Corp.
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1750721775
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 4151 Ashton Rd, Sarasota, FL 34233 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (941) 922-2722
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Aurora Manor, Inc.
Sarasota, FL
Proof for Aurora Manor, Inc.
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1760894406
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 2841 6Th St, Sarasota, FL 34237 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (941) 365-8644
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Award Care Assisted Living at Beneva LLC
Sarasota, FL
Proof for Award Care Assisted Living at Beneva LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1851247183
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 743 S Beneva Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (941) 316-0151
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Balmoral Court on Fruitville
Sarasota, FL
Proof for Balmoral Court on Fruitville
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1902143506
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 4004 Fruitville Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (941) 371-7147
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Best Care Senior Living at Sarasota LLC
Sarasota, FL
Proof for Best Care Senior Living at Sarasota LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1710845664
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 4450 8Th St, Sarasota, FL 34232 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (941) 377-3231
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Brea Palmer Ranch, LLC
Sarasota, FL
Proof for Brea Palmer Ranch, LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1215350715
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 5111 Palmer Ranch Pkwy, Sarasota, FL 34238 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (941) 926-1966
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Brea Sarasota, LLC
Sarasota, FL
Proof for Brea Sarasota, LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1013041409
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 5501 Swift Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (941) 922-8778
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Brookdale Senior Living Communities, Inc.
Sarasota, FL
Proof for Brookdale Senior Living Communities, Inc.
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1225298300
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 8450 Mcintosh Rd, Sarasota, FL 34238 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (941) 927-7600
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
Bryants Pond Alf LLC
Sarasota, FL
Proof for Bryants Pond Alf LLC
- NPI registration
- US-CMS-NPPES 1215369590
- Issuer
- US-CMS-NPPES
- Status
- Active
- Class
- Assisted Living Facility
- Checked
- Oct 23, 2026
- Where
- 4612 Mcintosh Rd, Sarasota, FL 34233 · serves Florida
- Phone
- (941) 923-3309
- Listing
- Built from public records. Not claimed yet, so call them directly.
More cities in Florida
Free for people · nobody pays to rank. Run one of these businesses? Claim it free.